3G SDI 1470~1610nm CWDM SFP 20Km
【Brief】:
【Series】:3G Video SFP

Features: 

  • SMPTE 424M/297M/259M/292M compliant.                                                   

  • Robust error free transmission of uncompressed signals

  • under worst-case conditions and 3Gbps video pathological signals

  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

  • SFP Package.Hot-pluggable

  • Laser disable pin

  • Digital diagnostics (DDM) and control via I2C interface

Discreption:


CCPxxD6-21-SDI is a single channel optical transceiver module designed to transmit and receive optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. The CCPXXD6-21-SDI is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M,SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. 


Specifications:


Bit Rate: 50~3000Mbps

Transmitter wavelength: CWDM 1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570, 1590, 1610nm optional

Receive wavelength: 1260~1620nm

Output power: -5~0db

Saturation:>-6db

DDM: Yes

Connector: Dual LC

Distance: 20Km

Working temperature: 0~70'C

PIN assignment:   MSA standard




Related Products
Pre:3G SDI SFP Bi-directional 1550 & 1310 10Km
Next:3G SDI Dual Tx & Rx SFP
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us