KVM Fiber optic extender
【Brief】:
【Series】:HDMI fiber converter

KVM(HDMI+USB)To Fiber Converter includes a transmitter and a receiver, which can extend HDMI + USB(keyboard or mouse) and IR signal to a remote location over single fiber cable. 
The device support HDMI / DVI  transmission at real-time, max resolution support can reach 1920*1080 @ 60Hz, max distance 2KM (MM fiber cable)/ 20~100KM(SM fiber cable).
The device can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc.


Product feature: 
1, Support 1920×1080@60Hz
2, Max extension distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20~100KM(SM fiber)
3, Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation systems, support plug and play
4, Support HDMI /DVI interface
5, Support USB(keyboard or mouse) and IR signal  

Product specification:


Video

I/O connector

HDMI / DVI

HDMI version

HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3

HDCP

HDCP1.2

HDMI resolution

1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i      

Video color format

24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit

Audio format

DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD

TMDS

0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)

DDC

5Vp-p(TTL)

Input cable length

≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable

Output cable length

≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable

Optical

Connector

SM/MM  SC/FC/ST

Wave length

1310nm/1550nm

Physical

Size (L× W ×H)

157mmx81mmx29mm

Case

Aluminum

Color

Black

N.W.

0.75Kg

Power

Voltage

5~12V DC

sender power consumption

3.5W

receiver power consumption

3.5W

Environment

Working temperature

-20℃-70℃

Storage temperature

-40-85℃

Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

 

IR(Infrared remote control):

Frequency

38KHz

Wavelength

940nm

TX Connector

3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 2PIN

RX Connector

3.5mmUnbalanced stereo audio block, 3PIN


USB interface:

TX

1,connect to DVR / PC

RX

2, connect to Cable keyboard or mouse

 

PANEL AND CONNECTION GRAPHS:

KVM(HDMI+USB)To Fiber Converter

 

 

KVM(HDMI+USB)To Fiber Converter

Related Products
Pre:USB 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender
Next:4K-SDI To Fiber Optic Muliplexer
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us