3G SDI dual Tx CWDM wavelength
【Brief】:
【Series】:3G Video SFP

Features:

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible                                                      

  • Robust error-free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps with up to 40km single-mode fiber

  • Maximum distance of 40km under worst-case conditions and 3Gbps video pathological signals

  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

  • SFP Package.Hot-pluggable

  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

  • +3.3V single power supply.

  • Two independent laser disable pins

  • Digital diagnostics and control via I²C interface, including:

  • Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, supply voltage and temperature

  • Alarm reporting when transmitter is at fault

  • Module ID polling

  • Compliant ROHS and lead free


Descriptions:


The 2TPXXYYD6-11-SDI is a dual channel optical CWDM transmitter module designed to transmit optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. The 2TPXXYYD6-11-SDI is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.




Ordering Information:


2TPXX YYD6-11-SDI

               Transmitter #2 Wavelength

                27=1270nm   29=1290nm   31=1310nm   33=1330nm  

                35=1350nm   37=1370nm   39=1390nm   41=1410nm

                47=1470nm   49=1490nm   51=1510nm   53=1530nm

                55=1550nm   57=1570nm   59=1590nm   61=1610nm

             

              Transmitter #1 Wavelength

                27=1270nm   29=1290nm   31=1310nm   33=1330nm  

                35=1350nm   37=1370nm   39=1390nm   41=1410nm

                47=1470nm   49=1490nm   51=1510nm   53=1530nm

                55=1550nm   57=1570nm   59=1590nm   61=1610nm




Specifications:


Bit Rate: 50Mbps~3.0Gpbs

2TPXXYYD6-11-SDI Transmitter wavelength: one of 1270~1610nm DFB Tx1, one of 1270~1610nm DFB Tx2

2TPXXYYD6-11-SDI Output power: Tx1: -5~0db   Tx2: -5~0db

DDM: Yes

Connector: 2 x LC

Distance: 20Km (12.40 Miles)

Working temperature: 0~70'C

PIN assignment: Non-MSA, but Compatible with Gennum

Gross weight: 50g for 2 pieces


Pin Assignments:



Related Products
Pre:3G SDI Dual Tx & Rx SFP
Next:24 Core ADSS Fiber Optical Cable with 100 Meter Span
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us