Unitube Light-armored Cable(GYXTW)
【Brief】:
【Series】:Fiber Optical Cable

Description

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the

loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Characteristics

        · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof

        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

Standards

GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

Cable Cross-setion diagram

Optical Characteristics



G652D
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm


3.0 dB/km
3.0 dB/km
@1300nm


≤1.0 dB/km 
1.0 dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36 dB/km
≤0.40 dB/km


@1550nm
≤0.22 dB/km
≤0.23 dB/km


Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm


500 MHz·km
≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm


1000 MHz·km
600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture


0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
1260nm
1480nm



Technical Parameters

Cable Type
Fiber Count

Cable Diameter mm


Cable Weight

    kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term 

         N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic

         mm

GYXTW-2~12
2~12
10          105
600/1500
300/1000
10D/20D
GYXTW-2~12
2~12
10.6 124 1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D
GYXTW-14~24
14~24
12.5 149 1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D
GYXTW-26~36
26~36
14 190 1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D
GYXTW-38~48
38~48
15 216 1000/3000
1000/3000
10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

 

 

Related Products
Pre:4K-SDI To Fiber Optic Muliplexer
Next:Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us