ProductsCurrent Location :联系我们果博东方有限公司客服电话19048888886(北京区客服) > Products > NSN Boot/Fullx/ODVA/PDLC Jumper
Fullax Patch Cord with LC Connector Assembly
【Brief】:
【Series】:NSN Boot/Fullx/ODVA/PDLC Jumper

Description 

FullAXS-LC/UPC outdoor waterproof fiber jumper Commonly used in some Ericsson Remote Radio Heads, the shell encloses duplex LC connectors. Plugs directly into SFP at panel of RRH. FullAXS is a sealing system for optical and electrical interfaces which mates directly into the SFP modules.

Feature 

Ruggedised sealing system for fiber-to-the-antenna and industrial applications
FTTA , WiMax base station, CATV outdoor Application;
Cable’s jacket: LSZH, PE, PU, Armoured or Non Armoured;
Cable diameter 4.8 mm, 5.0 mm or 7 mm 
Waterproof (IP65), dust proof and corrosion resistant 

Cable specification 

Item

Data

Fiber Count

2core

Out diameter

4.8±0.2mm

fiber

OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Tension member

Aramid Kevlar, Armoured Tube

Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.4dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.25dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3-4

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

Technique Parameters 

Item

Data

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB

Mechanical life

500cycles

Working temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~+70°C

Operating temperature

-10°C~+50°C

Protection Level

IP65

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Authentication

Meet with RoHS

Cable Structure:

Type 1: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar +Jacket  OD=4.8mm;

Type 2: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar +Spiral +Jacket  OD=4.8mm

Type 3: 0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2 +2×2.0mm Tube +Jacket OD=7.0mm;

Type 4: 0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2 +2×2.0mm Tube +power cable 0.75M2 *2 Jacket OD=8.5mm;


Related Products
Pre:NSN Boot Dulex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Nokia Base Station
Next:ODVA Outdoor Cable Assembly(SC,LC,MPO)
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us