Multi-mode 8-core 12-core 40g optical module mtp cluster fiber
【Brief】:
【Series】:MPO/MTP Trunk jumper

Description

Backbone optical fiber patch cord is used in 40G high density network data center, data center MDA, IDC or HAD distribution 

area optical fiber backbone connection. It can be compatible with most of big brand of switch such as H3C, Cisco, Huawei, ....

Cable length can be customized as customer request. 


Features
- Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC (catercorner 8 degree angled) available


- High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

- Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12, 24 cores

- Insert/Pull latching connector

- High reflection loss with APC

- Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

Applications

- FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

- Video transmission, Data transmission

- Active Device Termination

- Premise Installations

- Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

- Industrial, medical & military

- Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network


About MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord

- MPO/MTP Single mode 3.0mm fiber optic truck cables

- MPO/MTP fiber optic harness patch cables

- MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

- The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

- The optical fiber to the building

- The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

MTP/MPO Connector Specifications

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
(APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
Interchange <0.5 dB
Anti-tensile force 15kgf


MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord Ordering Informations:

MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

Notices:

①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

OEM/ODM Service

1. we provide LOGO printing service for clients on our cable,

2. Customized Cardboard box(Paper) is available with Customer's LOGO and Lable.


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping: 
- By express: DHL,UPS, TNT, Fedex. etc(Door to Door)
- By air: CA, AA, EA, etc(Factory To airport)
- By sea(Factory to the port)
 



Related Products
Pre:Multimode 8/12/24 core MPO fiber patch cords
Next:G652 4 core armored Military optical cable with Roll
Support
Payment Methods
Shipping&Delivery
Return Policy
Warranty
About Us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Certifications
Products
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
HD video fiber converter
Fiber optic accessories
SFP Fiber Module
Contact Us
Tel: +86 134 28747163
E-mail: Sales@hzt-techs.com
Follow Us